timezones.de

09:20:53pm
Flag Romania

Fieni
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

12:20am:52
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:7.566
Latitude:45.1333300
Longitude:25.4166700
Elevation:486m
Alternate names:Fieni, Fierii, Фиениm