timezones.de

10:06:02pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Izvoarele
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

12:06am:02
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:6.836
Latitude:45.0333300
Longitude:25.2666700
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Isvoarele, Izvoarelem
Advert