timezones.de

09:38:14pm
Flag Romania

Răzvad
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

12:38am:14
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:8.305
Latitude:44.9333300
Longitude:25.5333300
Elevation:260m
Alternate names:Rasvadu-de-Jos, Rasvadul de Jos, Razvad, Razvadu de Jos, Răsvadu-de-Jos, Răsvadul de Jos, Răzvad, Răzvadu de Josm