timezones.de

01:23:51am
Flag Romania

Titu
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

04:23am:51
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:10.081
Latitude:44.6500000
Longitude:25.5333300
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Titu, Titu-Targ, Titu-Tirg, Titu-Tîrg, Titul, Титуm