timezones.de

11:50:18am
Advert
Flag Romania

Văcăreşti
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

01:50pm:18
Wednesday19.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:7.812
Latitude:44.8500000
Longitude:25.4833300
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Vacaresti, Văcăreştim
Advert