timezones.de

02:29:04pm
Flag Romania

Calafat
Romania - Dolj

Current local time:

05:29pm:04
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dolj
Population:18.643
Latitude:43.9911100
Longitude:22.9327800
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Calafatm