timezones.de

11:07:42pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Dăneţi
Romania - Dolj

Current local time:

01:07am:42
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dolj
Population:7.110
Latitude:43.9833300
Longitude:24.0500000
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Danet, Daneti, Daneţ, Dăneţim
Advert