timezones.de

04:48:12am
Advert
Flag Romania

Brăhăşeştii de Sus
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

06:48am:12
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:7.692
Latitude:46.0500000
Longitude:27.3500000
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Brahasesti, Brahasesti-de-Sus, Brahasestii de Sus, Brăhăşeşti, Brăhăşeşti-de-Sus, Brăhăşeştii de Susm
Advert