timezones.de

04:59:02am
Advert
Flag Romania

Bujor
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

06:59am:02
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:7.532
Latitude:45.8666700
Longitude:27.9000000
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Bujor, Bujor Targ, Bujor Târg, Bujor-Tirg, Bujor-Tîrg, Ion Gheorghe Duca, Targu Bujor, Torg Bujor, Târgu Bujorm
Advert