timezones.de

11:45:27pm
Flag Romania

Lieşti
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

02:45am:27
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:10.956
Latitude:45.6166700
Longitude:27.5166700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Lieste, Liesti, Lieşte, Lieştim