timezones.de

03:10:40am
Advert
Flag Romania

Munteni
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

05:10am:39
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:9.760
Latitude:45.9333300
Longitude:27.4333300
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Munteni, Munteniim
Advert