timezones.de

08:29:10pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Pechea
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

10:29pm:10
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:11.287
Latitude:45.6333300
Longitude:27.8000000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Pecheam
Advert