timezones.de

04:24:47pm
Flag Romania

Tecuci
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

07:24pm:47
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:41.154
Latitude:45.8497300
Longitude:27.4344100
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Tecuci, Tekuch, Текучm