timezones.de

03:19:21am
Flag Romania

Tuluceşti
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

06:19am:21
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:7.503
Latitude:45.5666700
Longitude:28.0333300
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Tulucesti, Tuluceştim