timezones.de

12:41:34am
Advert
Flag Romania

Umbrăreşti
Romania - Galaţi

Current local time:

03:41am:33
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Galaţi
Population:7.116
Latitude:45.7166700
Longitude:27.4666700
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Umbraresti, Umbraresti-Slobozia, Umbrăreşti, Umbrăreşti-Sloboziam
Advert