timezones.de

08:19:00am
Advert
Flag Romania

Motru
Romania - Gorj

Current local time:

10:19am:00
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Gorj
Population:22.319
Latitude:44.8033300
Longitude:22.9719400
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Motrum
Advert