timezones.de

08:19:58pm
Flag Romania

Plopşoru
Romania - Gorj

Current local time:

11:19pm:58
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Gorj
Population:6.576
Latitude:44.7833300
Longitude:23.3500000
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Plopsoru, Plopsorul, Plopşoru, Plopşorulm