timezones.de

09:29:59am
Advert
Flag Romania

Târgu Jiu
Romania - Gorj

Current local time:

11:29am:59
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Gorj
Population:97.179
Latitude:45.0500000
Longitude:23.2833300
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Jiu, Targu Jiu, Targu Zhiju, Targul-Jiu, Tirgu Jiu, Tirgu Ziu, Tirgu Žiu, Tirgu-Zhiu, Tirnkou Ziou, Turgu Zhiu, Tyrgu-Zhiu, Târgu Jiu, Târgul-Jiu, Tîrgu Jiu, Zsilvasarhely, Zsilvásárhely, te er gu ri wu, teuleugujiu, trgw zhy, trgw zyw, trjw jyw, tyrgwjw, Τίργκου Ζίου, Таргу Жију, Тиргу-Жиу, Тиргу-Жіу, Търгу Жиу, Тыргу-Жиу, טרגו זיו, ترجو جيو, ترگو ژی, تیرگوجو, トゥルグ・ジウ, 特爾古日烏, 트르구지우m
Advert