timezones.de

09:49:53pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Cristuru Secuiesc
Romania - Harghita

Current local time:

11:49pm:53
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Harghita
Population:9.554
Latitude:46.2833300
Longitude:25.0333300
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Cristur, Cristuru Secuiesc, Ion Gheorghe Duca, Szekelykeresztur, Sz├Ękelykereszturm
Advert