timezones.de

01:48:26pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Brad
Romania - Hunedoara

Current local time:

03:48pm:26
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Hunedoara
Population:15.988
Latitude:46.1333300
Longitude:22.7833300
Elevation:272m
Alternate names:Bradm
Advert