timezones.de

09:08:42pm
Flag Romania

Lupeni
Romania - Hunedoara

Current local time:

12:08am:42
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Hunedoara
Population:30.488
Latitude:45.3602900
Longitude:23.2383200
Elevation:634m
Alternate names:Luoeni, Lupeni, Lupeny, Lupény, Лупениm