timezones.de

12:22:05am
Flag Romania

Orăştie
Romania - Hunedoara

Current local time:

03:22am:05
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Hunedoara
Population:20.763
Latitude:45.8333300
Longitude:23.2000000
Elevation:224m
Alternate names:Broos, Orastie, Orehshtie, Orăştie, Орэштиеm