timezones.de

06:46:48am
Advert
Flag Romania

Amara
Romania - Ialomiţa

Current local time:

08:46am:48
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ialomiţa
Population:7.557
Latitude:44.6166700
Longitude:27.3166700
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Amaram
Advert