timezones.de

02:34:59am
Flag Romania

Ţăndărei
Romania - Ialomiţa

Current local time:

05:34am:59
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ialomiţa
Population:12.231
Latitude:44.6500000
Longitude:27.6666700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Tandarei, Ţăndăreim