timezones.de

02:55:45pm
Flag Romania

Iaşi
Romania - Iaşi

Current local time:

05:55pm:45
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Iaşi
Population:318.012
Latitude:47.1666700
Longitude:27.6000000
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Copou, Copou-Targ, Copou-Târg, Galata, Gorad Jasy, IAS, Iasi, Iasio, Iassium, Iaşi, Iași, Ilasi, Jasai, Jash, Jashi, Jasi, Jassenmarkt, Jassi, Jassy, Jasy, Jaszvasar, Jaßenmarkt, Jászvásár, Munteni, Pacurari, Pacuret, Podgoria, Păcurari, Păcureţ, Socol, Socola, Yas, Yashi, Yasi, Yassi, Yassy, Yaş, ayashy, iasi, ya xi, yach, yasa, yash, yashi, Ιάσιο, Јаши, Горад Ясы, Ясси, Яссы, Яш, Յասի, יאס, יאשי, ایاشی, ياش, یاش, याश, ยาช, ヤシ, 雅西, 이아시m