timezones.de

01:39:31am
Flag Romania

Leţcani
Romania - Iaşi

Current local time:

04:39am:31
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Iaşi
Population:6.642
Latitude:47.1833300
Longitude:27.4166700
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Letcani, Leţcanim