timezones.de

03:12:01am
Advert
Flag Romania

Mirceşti
Romania - Iaşi

Current local time:

05:12am:01
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Iaşi
Population:6.797
Latitude:47.0833300
Longitude:26.8333300
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Mircesti, Mirceştim
Advert