timezones.de

11:50:55pm
Flag Romania

Târgu Frumos
Romania - Iaşi

Current local time:

02:50am:55
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Iaşi
Population:13.797
Latitude:47.2000000
Longitude:27.0000000
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Targu-Frumos, Targul Frumos, Tirgu Frumos, Târgu-Frumos, Târgul Frumos, Tîrgu Frumosm