timezones.de

08:09:50pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Baloteşti
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

10:09pm:50
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:6.795
Latitude:44.6166700
Longitude:26.1166700
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Balotesti, Balotesu, Baloteşti, Baloteşum
Advert