timezones.de

05:03:03pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Cernica
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

07:03pm:03
Monday20.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:9.530
Latitude:44.4166700
Longitude:26.2833300
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Cernica, Cernica-Tanganu, Cernica-Tanganul, Cernica-Tânganum
Advert