timezones.de

08:48:51pm
Flag Romania

Chiajna
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

11:48pm:51
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:8.105
Latitude:44.4600000
Longitude:25.9733300
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Cheajna, Chiajnam