timezones.de

08:27:56pm
Flag Romania

Domneşti-Sârbi
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

11:27pm:56
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:6.393
Latitude:44.3833300
Longitude:25.9166700
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Domnesti-Sarbi, Domnesti-Sirbi, Domneşti-Sârbi, Domneşti-Sîrbim