timezones.de

08:27:45pm
Flag Romania

Gruiu
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

11:27pm:45
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:7.183
Latitude:44.7333300
Longitude:26.2333300
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Gruiu, Gruiu-Fierbinti, Gruiu-FierbinĊ£i, Gruiulm