timezones.de

09:35:06pm
Flag Romania

Otopeni
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

12:35am:06
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:10.332
Latitude:44.5500000
Longitude:26.0666700
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Otopeni, Otopeni-de-Sus, Otopenii de Sus, Отопениm