timezones.de

01:27:45am
Advert
Flag Romania

Popeşti-Leordeni
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

04:27am:45
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:15.279
Latitude:44.3833300
Longitude:26.1666700
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Popesti, Popesti-Leordeni, Popesti-Leurdeni, Popestii, Popestii-Conduratu, Popeşti, Popeşti-Leordeni, Popeşti-Leurdeni, Popeştii, Popeştii-Conduratu, Popoestii-Leordeni, Popoeştii-Leordenim
Advert