timezones.de

02:44:23pm
Flag Romania

Prim Decembrie
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

05:44pm:23
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:9.537
Latitude:44.2908300
Longitude:26.0580600
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:1 (Prim) Decembrie, 1 Decembrie, Prim Decembriem