timezones.de

01:25:02am
Advert
Flag Romania

Voluntari
Romania - Ilfov

Current local time:

03:25am:02
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Ilfov
Population:30.323
Latitude:44.4900200
Longitude:26.1733800
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Cetatea Voluntareasca, Cetatea Voluntărească, Parcu Voluntarilor, Stefanestii Noi, Stefăneştii Noi, Voluntari, Волунтариm
Advert