timezones.de

04:29:24pm
Flag Romania

Baia Sprie
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

07:29pm:24
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:16.746
Latitude:47.6618900
Longitude:23.6921500
Elevation:350m
Alternate names:Baia Sprie, Civitas in medio monte, Felsobanya, Felsőbánya, Mittelstadtm