timezones.de

04:08:43pm
Flag Romania

Poienile de sub Munte
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

07:08pm:43
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:9.865
Latitude:47.8166700
Longitude:24.4333300
Elevation:634m
Alternate names:Poienele de sub Munte, Poieni de Sub Munte, Poienile de sub Muntem