timezones.de

01:28:52am
Flag Romania

Sighetu Marmaţiei
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

04:28am:52
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:40.653
Latitude:47.9319500
Longitude:23.8860300
Elevation:270m
Alternate names:Maramaros Szighet, Maramarossziget, Marmaros Sihot, Marmarosska, Marmaroš Sihot, Máramarossziget, Sighet, Sighetu Marmatiei, Sighetu Marmaţiei, Sighetu Marmației, Sigit Marmaros'kij, sygt, Сигіт Мармароський, סיגטm