timezones.de

03:58:07pm
Flag Romania

Şomcuta Mare
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

06:58pm:07
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:7.584
Latitude:47.5166700
Longitude:23.4666700
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Somcuta Mare, Somcutza, Şomcuta Marem