timezones.de

03:19:48pm
Flag Romania

Tăuţii Măgheruş
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

06:19pm:48
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:6.597
Latitude:47.6500000
Longitude:23.4833300
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Tauti Magheraus, Tautii Magherus, Tautii Margheraus, Tăuţi Măgherăuş, Tăuţii Măgheruş, Tăuţii Mărgherăuşm