timezones.de

08:52:47pm
Flag Romania

Vişeu de Sus
Romania - Maramureş

Current local time:

11:52pm:47
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Maramureş
Population:16.938
Latitude:47.7166700
Longitude:24.4333300
Elevation:510m
Alternate names:Felsoviso, Felsövisó, Visauel-de-Sus, Visaul-de-Sus, Viseu, Viseu de Sus, Viseul, Viseul de Sus, Visuel de-Sus, Vişeu, Vişeu de Sus, Vişeul, Vişeul de Sus, Vişuel de-Sus, Vişăuel-de-Sus, Vişăul-de-Susm