timezones.de

05:03:25pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Orşova
Romania - Mehedinţi

Current local time:

07:03pm:25
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mehedinţi
Population:12.350
Latitude:44.7252800
Longitude:22.3961100
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Orsava, Orsova, Orşova, Oršavam
Advert