timezones.de

08:23:55pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Vânju-Mare
Romania - Mehedinţi

Current local time:

10:23pm:55
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mehedinţi
Population:6.740
Latitude:44.4252800
Longitude:22.8697200
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Vanju-Mare, Vanjul-Mare, Vinju Mare, Vânju-Mare, Vânjul-Mare, Vînju Marem
Advert