timezones.de

02:57:16pm
Flag Romania

Sângeorgiu de Mureş
Romania - Mureş

Current local time:

05:57pm:16
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mureş
Population:7.776
Latitude:46.5696000
Longitude:24.5945300
Elevation:315m
Alternate names:Marosszentgyoergy, Marosszentgyörgy, Sangeorg-de Mures, Sangeorgiul de Mures, Sângeorg-de Mureş, Sângeorgiul de Mureşm