timezones.de

02:36:33pm
Flag Romania

Sighișoara
Romania - Mureş

Current local time:

05:36pm:33
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mureş
Population:34.537
Latitude:46.2214100
Longitude:24.7927900
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Castrum Sex, Gorad Sigishaara, Segeshvar, Segesvar, Segesvár, Sighisoara, Sighişoara, Sigishoara, Sigisoara, Sigišoara, shigishoara, sigisyoala, syghyshwara, sygyshwara, xi ji shen wa la, Горад Сігішаара, Сегешвар, Сигишоара, Сігішоара, סיגישוארה, سيغيشوارا, سیگیشوآرا, シギショアラ, 锡吉什瓦拉, 시기쇼아라m