timezones.de

02:34:26am
Flag Romania

Sovata
Romania - Mureş

Current local time:

05:34am:26
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mureş
Population:11.465
Latitude:46.5833300
Longitude:25.0666700
Elevation:454m
Alternate names:QSV, Sovata, Szovata, Szovàta, Szováta, suo wa ta, swt, Совата, سوت, 索瓦塔m