timezones.de

09:00:53pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Târgu-Mureş
Romania - Mureş

Current local time:

11:00pm:53
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mureş
Population:146.863
Latitude:46.5424500
Longitude:24.5574700
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Maros-Vasarhely, Maros-Vásárhely, Marosvasarhely, Marosvásárhely, Muresh, Neumarkt, Neumarkt am Mieresch, Novum Forum Siculorum, TGM, Targu Mures, Targul-Mures, Tirgu Mures, Turgul Mures, Tyrgu-Muresh, Târgu Mureş, Târgu Mureș, Târgul-Mureş, Tîrgu Mureş, Tîrgu Mureș, Vasarhely, Vásárhely, trgw mwrs, Тыргу-Муреш, טרגו מורשm
Advert