timezones.de

03:06:13pm
Flag Romania

Târnăveni
Romania - Mureş

Current local time:

06:06pm:13
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Mureş
Population:28.634
Latitude:46.3319100
Longitude:24.2966200
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Diciosanmartin, Diciosinmartin, Diciosânmartin, Diciosînmartin, Dicsoszentmarton, Dicsőszentmárton, Tarnaveni, Tirnaveni, Târnăveni, Tîrnăveni, to~urunavu~eni, トゥルナヴェニm